DeepHack.Q&A Program

Хакатон и научная школа DeepHack.Q&A по вопросно-ответным системам и нейросетевому искусственному интеллекту.
Hackathon and scientific school DeepHack.Q&A for question-answering systems and neural network machine intelligence.
Программа. Program.

31.01.2016 Dolgoprudny, BioPharmCluster at MIPT
12:00 Registration
14:00 Official opening words from the organizers and partners. Presenting main guidelines, the schedule and the rules of the hackathon (youtube)
15:00 Break for lunch
16:00 Alexey Natekin – Presentation of OpenDataScience Community (youtube, slides)
16:30 Teambuilding
17:30 Альберт Ефимов (Skolkovo Robotics) – The introduction of a start-up part (onsite, youtube). Please register to the final event here
19:00 Kyunghyun Cho – New Territory of Machine Translation (remotely, youtube, slides)
21:00 Technical guidance for working with Amazon Web Services and a Q&A session
01.02.2016 Dolgoprudny, BioPharmCluster at MIPT
9:00 – 10:00 Breakfast
17:00 (UTC: 14:00) Dmitry Vetrov – Breaking Sticks and Ambiguities with Adaptive Skip-gram (onsite, youtube, slides)
18:30 (UTC: 15:30) Christopher Manning – Compositional Linguistic Représentations (remotely, youtube)
20:00 (UTC: 17:00) Konstantin Vorontsov – Regularization of Topic Models for Question Answering (onsite, youtube, slides)
21:30 Anna Potapenko – Topic models and word embeddings: bridging the gap (onsite, youtube, slides)
02.02.2016 Dolgoprudny, BioPharmCluster at MIPT
9:00 – 10:00 Breakfast
11:00 Сергей Белан – Методы увеличения производительности мозга (onsite, youtube)
16:00 (UTC: 13:00) Phil Blunsom – Memory, Reading, and Comprehension (onsite, youtube, slides). Please, prepare to a Q&A session based on this lecture
18:30 (UTC: 15:30) Jason Weston – Evaluating Prerequisite Qualities for Learning End-to-End Dialog Systems (remotely, youtube, slides)
20:00 (UTC: 17:00) Anatoly Levenchuk – Machine learning engineering (onsite, youtube)
03.02.2016 Dolgoprudny, BioPharmCluster at MIPT
9:00 – 10:00 Breakfast
17:30 (UTC: 14:30) Alexey Uzakov – Artificial Intelligence for Robotics, Promobot case (onsite, youtube)
18:30 (UTC: 15:30) Wojciech Zaremba – Learning Simple Algorithms from Examples (remotely, youtube)
20:00 (UTC: 17:00) Tomas Mikolov – The Roadmap towards Machine Intelligence. Recurrent net based language models and the distributed representations of words (onsite, youtube, slides)
04.02.2016 Dolgoprudny, BioPharmCluster at MIPT
8:00 – 9:00 Breakfast
11:00 (UTC: 8:00) Quoc Le – Deep Learning for Language Understanding (remotely, youtube)
15:00 (UTC: 12:00) Oriol Vinyals – Sequences in Deep Learning (remotely, youtube)
16:30 (UTC: 13:30) Alexey Minin – History-consistent recurrent neural networks (onsite, youtube)
18:30 (UTC: 15:30) Jonathan Berant – Mapping natural language utterances to logical form (remotely, youtube, slides)
20:00 (UTC: 17:00) Rob Fergus – The MazeBase project (onsite, youtube)
05.02.2016 Dolgoprudny, MIPT
9:00 – 10:00 Breakfast
Till the deadline Hack, win and develop a presentation for the business part
06.02.2016 Moscow, SkolTech
10:00 – 11:00 Breakfast
11:00 Departure to SkolTech
12:00 – 12:15 Mikhail Burtsev – Results of the Hackathon
12:15 – 12:45 Алексей Ситников – Сколтех: как можно учиться по-другому
12:45 – 13:15 Альберт Ефимов – Deep Learning in Skolkovo
13:15 – 13:45 Serge Shumsky – Deep Learning in a brain
13:45 – 14:05 Евгений Плужник – Дорожная карта НейроНет
14:05 – 14:15 Александр Семёнов – Развитие рынка НейроНет
14:15 – 14:45 Виктор Лемпицкий – Deep Learning в Сколтехе
14:45 – 14:50 Reglament of presentation
14:50 – 15:50 Presentations from teams
15:50 – 16:20 Lunch
16:20 – 16:50 Евгений Кузнецов – Как нейротехнологии изменят мир и как в этом поучаствовать
16:50 – 17:20 Awarding ceremony for both scientific and business parts of the hackathon
17:20 – 18:00 Networking
The end